Staff Directory

Haroon Pandohie

Director

345-244-6506


John England

Deputy Director

345-244-6523


John Davis

Inspections Supervisor

345-244-6539


Katrina Stewart

Human Resources Manager

345-244-6503


Joy Watson

Office Administrator

345-244-6512


Andrea Stevens

Planning Officer - Cayman Brac Office

345-244-4422


Egbert Jackson

Planning Assistant

345-244-6510


Shondel Bodden

Senior Electrical Inspector

345-244-6522


Maurice Lawson

Combination Inspector

345-244-6571


Erwin Schmid

Electrical Inspector

345-244-6530


Luis Duquesne-Eden

Electrical Inspector

345-244-6535


Ted Bilak

Plans Examiner

345-244-6521


Allan Moore

Plans Examiner

345-244-6525


Elsi Amor-Miller

Permit Clerk

345-244-6531


Jon-Andrew Japal

Planning Assistant

345-244-6508


Robert Thompson

Planning Technician

345-244-6545


Stacia Vernon

Clerical Officer

345-244-6527


Mario Wood

Clerical Officer

345-244-6578


Abbi-Gayle Phuran

Clerical Officer

345-244-6574


Ron Sanderson

Deputy Director

345-244-6504


Kristen Augustine

Senior Manager - Operations

345-244-6542


Kerry-Ann Picard

Plans Examiner Supervisor

345-244-6520


Ceita Christian

Financial Administrator

345-244-6547


Tanya Vasquez-Ebanks

Professional Registration Coordinator and Information Manager (FOI)

345-244-6515


Burton Schneider

Planning Officer

345-244-6548


Colleen Stoetzel

Planning Officer

345-244-6538


Jessica Peacey

Planning Assistant

345-244-6526


Richard Mileham

Planning Assistant

345-244-6537


Marco Whittaker

Planning Assistant

345-244-6540


Joshua McLaughlin

Compliance Officer

345-244-6532


Yuliet Rivero-Romulo

Compliance Officer

345-244-6546


Jason Ebanks

Elevator Inspector

345-244-6509


James Vierra

Combination Inspector

345-244-6517


Samantha McField

Building Inspector

345-244-6534


Karen Griffiths

Plans Examiner

345-244-6519


Kadeem Miller

Planning Technician

345-244-6505


Chinoy Logan

Plans Examiner

345-244-6511


Patricia Kelly

Clerical Officer

345-244-6518